Principal Casting for MINDscape

May 5–15, 2022*

Thursday, May 5, 2022 at 7:30 pm (Opening Night)
Blake Works I: Isaac Akiba, Lia Cirio, Daniel Durrett, Madysen Felber, Chyrstyn Fentroy, Andres Garcia, Louise Hautefeuille, Sage Humphries, Jasmine Jimison, Lasha Khozashvili, Sun Woo Lee, Abigail Merlis, Nina Matiashvili, Patric Palkens, Benji Pearson, Lawrence Rines, Haley Schwan, Addie Tapp, Demi Trezona, Paulina Waski, Patrick Yocum
Ruth's Dance: Patric Palkens, Viktorina Kapitonova, Paulo Arrais, Addie Tapp, Lasha Khozashvili, Michaela DePrince, John Lam
Blake Works III (The Barre Project): Ji Young Chae, Derek Dunn, Daniel Durrett, Benji Pearson, Haley Schwan, My'Kal Stromile
 
Friday, May 6, 2022 at 7:30 pm
Blake Works I: Paulo Arrais, Ji Young Chae, Daniel Cooper, Paul Craig, Daniel Durrett, Madysen Felber, Louise Hautefeuille, Sage Humphries, Jasmine Jimison, Viktorina Kapitonova, Sangmin Lee, Sun Woo Lee, Nikolia Mamalakis, Nina Matiashvili, Abigail Merlis, Alec Roberts, Haley Schwan, Gearóid Solan, Addie Tapp, Ao Wang, Paulina Waski, Patrick Yocum
Ruth's Dance: Patric Palkens, Viktorina Kapitonova, Paulo Arrais, Addie Tapp, Lasha Khozashvili, Michaela DePrince, John Lam
Blake Works III (The Barre Project): Daniel Durrett, Chyrstyn Fentroy, Sun Woo Lee, Benji Pearson, Haley Schwan, Patrick Yocum
 
Saturday, May 7, 2022 at 1:30 pm
Blake Works I: Paulo Arrais, Ji Young Chae, Daniel Cooper, Paul Craig, Daniel Durrett, Madysen Felber, Louise Hautefeuille, Sage Humphries, Jasmine Jimison, Viktorina Kapitonova, Sangmin Lee, Sun Woo Lee, Nikolia Mamalakis, Nina Matiashvili, Abigail Merlis, Alec Roberts, Haley Schwan, Gearóid Solan, Addie Tapp, Ao Wang, Paulina Waski, Patrick Yocum
Ruth's Dance: Paulo Arrais, Paul Craig, Michaela DePrince, Chyrstyn Fentroy, Viktorina Kapitonova, Schuyler Wijsen, Patrick Yocum
Blake Works III (The Barre Project): Lia Cirio, Lawrence Rines, Irlan Silva, Gearóid Solan
 
Saturday, May 7, 2022 at 7:30 pm
Blake Works I: Isaac Akiba, Lia Cirio, Daniel Durrett, Madysen Felber, Chyrstyn Fentroy, Andres Garcia, Louise Hautefeuille, Sage Humphries, Jasmine Jimison, Lasha Khozashvili, Sun Woo Lee, Abigail Merlis, Nina Matiashvili, Patric Palkens, Benji Pearson, Lawrence Rines, Haley Schwan, Addie Tapp, Demi Trezona, Paulina Waski, Patrick Yocum
Ruth's Dance: Patric Palkens, Viktorina Kapitonova, Paulo Arrais, Addie Tapp, Lasha Khozashvili, Michaela DePrince, John Lam
Blake Works III (The Barre Project): Ji Young Chae, Derek Dunn, Daniel Durrett, Benji Pearson, Haley Schwan, My'Kal Stromile
 
Sunday, May 8, 2022 at 1:30 pm
Blake Works I: Isaac Akiba, Lia Cirio, Daniel Durrett, Madysen Felber, Chyrstyn Fentroy, Andres Garcia, Louise Hautefeuille, Sage Humphries, Jasmine Jimison, Lasha Khozashvili, Sun Woo Lee, Abigail Merlis, Nina Matiashvili, Patric Palkens, Benji Pearson, Lawrence Rines, Haley Schwan, Addie Tapp, Demi Trezona, Paulina Waski, Patrick Yocum
Ruth's Dance: Paulo Arrais, Paul Craig, Michaela DePrince, Chyrstyn Fentroy, Viktorina Kapitonova, Schuyler Wijsen, Patrick Yocum
Blake Works III (The Barre Project): Daniel Durrett, Chyrstyn Fentroy, Abigail Merlis, Patric Palkens, Lawrence Rines, Nations Wilkes-Davis

Thursday, May 12, 2022 at 7:30 pm
Blake Works I: Isaac Akiba, Lia Cirio, Daniel Durrett, Madysen Felber, Chyrstyn Fentroy, Andres Garcia, Louise Hautefeuille, Sage Humphries, Jasmine Jimison, Lasha Khozashvili, Soo-bin Lee, Sun Woo Lee, Abigail Merlis, Nina Matiashvili, Patric Palkens, Benji Pearson, Lawrence Rines, Haley Schwan, Addie Tapp, Ao Wang, Patrick Yocum
Ruth's Dance: Jeffrey Cirio+, Viktorina Kapitonova and Paulo Arrais, Addie Tapp and Lasha Khozashvili, Soo-bin Lee and John Lam
Blake Works III (The Barre Project): Daniel Durrett, Chyrstyn Fentroy, Abigail Merlis, Patric Palkens, Lawrence Rines, Patrick Yocum

Friday, May 13, 2022 at 7:30 pm
Blake Works I: Isaac Akiba, Paulo Arrais, Ji Young Chae, Jeffrey Cirio+, Paul Craig, Daniel Durrett, Madysen Felber, Louise Hautefeuille, Sage Humphries, Viktorina Kapitonova, Sun Woo Lee, Soo-bin Lee, Nikolia Mamalakis, Nina Matiashvili, Abigail Merlis, Chisako Oga, Benji Pearson, Alec Roberts, Gearóid Solan, Addie Tapp, Demi Trezona
Ruth's Dance: Schuyler Wijsen, Michaela DePrince and Patrick Yocum, Chyrstyn Fentroy and Lasha Khozashvili, Ao Wang and Paul Craig
Blake Works III (The Barre Project): Lia Cirio, Daniel Durrett, Sun Woo Lee, Benji Pearson, Lawrence Rines, Haley Schwan

Saturday, May 14, 2022 at 1:30 pm
Blake Works I: Isaac Akiba, Paulo Arrais, Ji Young Chae, Jeffrey Cirio+, Paul Craig, Daniel Durrett, Madysen Felber, Louise Hautefeuille, Sage Humphries, Viktorina Kapitonova, Sun Woo Lee, Soo-bin Lee, Nikolia Mamalakis, Nina Matiashvili, Abigail Merlis, Chisako Oga, Benji Pearson, Alec Roberts, Gearóid Solan, Addie Tapp, Demi Trezona
Ruth's Dance: Patric Palkens, Michaela DePrince and Patrick Yocum, Chyrstyn Fentroy and Lasha Khozashvili, Ao Wang and Paul Craig
Blake Works III (The Barre Project): Lia Cirio, Daniel Durrett, Benji Pearson, Lawrence Rines, Haley Schwan, Gearóid Solan

Saturday, May 14, 2022 at 7:30 pm
Blake Works I: Isaac Akiba, Lia Cirio, Daniel Durrett, Madysen Felber, Chyrstyn Fentroy, Andres Garcia, Louise Hautefeuille, Sage Humphries, Jasmine Jimison, Lasha Khozashvili, Sun Woo Lee, Soo-bin Lee, Abigail Merlis, Nina Matiashvili, Patric Palkens, Benji Pearson, Lawrence Rines, Haley Schwan, Addie Tapp, Ao Wang, Patrick Yocum
Ruth's Dance: Jeffrey Cirio+, Viktorina Kapitonova and Paulo Arrais, Soo-bin Lee and John Lam, Addie Tapp and Lasha Khozashvili
Blake Works III (The Barre Project): Ji Young Chae, Tyson Clark, Derek Dunn, Abigail Merlis, Lawrence Rines, My'Kal Stromile

Sunday, May 15, 2022 at 1:30 pm
Blake Works I: Isaac Akiba, Lia Cirio, Daniel Durrett, Madysen Felber, Chyrstyn Fentroy, Andres Garcia, Louise Hautefeuille, Sage Humphries, Jasmine Jimison, Lasha Khozashvili, Sun Woo Lee, Soo-bin Lee, Nina Matiashvili, Abigail Merlis, Patric Palkens, Benji Pearson, Lawrence Rines, Haley Schwan, Addie Tapp, Ao Wang, Patrick Yocum
Ruth's Dance: Jeffrey Cirio+, Viktorina Kapitonova and Paulo Arrais, Soo-bin Lee and John Lam, Addie Tapp and Lasha Khozashvili
Blake Works III (The Barre Project): Ji Young Chae, Tyson Clark, Derek Dunn, Benji Pearson, Haley Schwan, My'Kal Stromile


+ Guest Artist

*all casting posted here and elsewhere is subject to change

ÜNI - A New Way to Experience Dance

Watch Now

Health & Safety at Boston Ballet

Stay Informed

Great dance will take you on an emotional journey and recharge your spirit.

Mikko Nissinen, Artistic Director
Donate