Boston Ballet - Casting for ChoreograpHER Casting for ChoreograpHER – Boston Ballet

Casting for ChoreograpHER

Mar 3–13, 2022*

Thursday, March 3, 2022 at 7:30 PM (Opening Night)

Point of Departure: Derek Dunn, Chyrstyn Fentroy, Tigran Mkrtchyan, Chisako Oga, Ao Wang, Patrick Yocum
Butterflies Don’t Write Books: Abigail Merlis, Alec Roberts, Haley Schwan, My’Kal Stromile, Paulina Waski, Patrick Yocum
Chaptered in Fragments: Paul Craig, Daniel Durrett, Louise Hautefeuille, John Lam, Soo-bin Lee, Chisako Oga, Lawrence Rines
Kites: Isaac Akiba, Ji Young Chae, Ekaterine Chubinidze, Tyson Clark, Madysen Felber, Sage Humphries, SeokJoo Kim, John Lam, Abigail Merlis, Chisako Oga, Nations Wilkes-Davis
Slipstream: Lia Cirio, Derek Dunn, Daniel Durrett, Louise Hautefeuille, Jasmine Jimison, Graham Johns, Viktorina Kapitonova, Lasha Khozashvili, Sangmin Lee, Nikolia Mamalakis, Patric Palkens, Alec Roberts, Haley Schwan, Gearóid Solan, My’Kal Stromile, Addie Tapp, Demi Trezona, Ao Wang

Friday, March 4, 2022 at 7:30 PM

Point of Departure: Paulo Arrais, Ji Young Chae, Lia Cirio, Patric Palkens, Lawrence Rines, Haley Schwan
Butterflies Don’t Write Books: Chyrstyn Fentroy, Louise Hautefeuille, Soo-bin Lee, Tigran Mkrtchyan, Haley Schwan, Addie Tapp
Chaptered in Fragments: Tyson Clark, Daniel Cooper, Lauren Herfindahl, Sun Woo Lee, Nina Matiashvili, Benji Pearson, Paulina Waski
Kites: Paul Craig, Madysen Felber, Lauren Herfindahl, Sage Humphries, Abigail Marlis, Chisako Oga, Haley Schwan, Gearóid Solan, My’Kal Stromile, Nations Wilkes-Davis, Patrick Yocum
Slipstream: Ji Young Chae, Ekaterine Chubinidze, Tyson Clark, Daniel Cooper, Chyrstyn Fentroy, Louise Hautefeuille, Jasmine Jimison, SeokJoo Kim, John Lam, Sun Woo Lee, Nikolia Mamalakis, Tigran Mkrtchyan, Benji Pearson, Lawrence Rines, Addie Tapp, Demi Trezona, Ao Wang, Schuyler Wijsen

Saturday, March 5, 2022 at 1:30 PM

Point of Departure: Paulo Arrais, Ji Young Chae, Lia Cirio, Patric Palkens, Lawrence Rines, Haley Schwan
Butterflies Don’t Write Books: Chyrstyn Fentroy, Louise Hautefeuille, Soo-bin Lee, Tigran Mkrtchyan, Haley Schwan, Addie Tapp
Chaptered in Fragments: Tyson Clark, Daniel Cooper, Lauren Herfindahl, Sun Woo Lee, Nina Matiashvili, Benji Pearson, Paulina Waski
Kites: Paul Craig, Madysen Felber, Lauren Herfindahl, Sage Humphries, Abigail Marlis, Chisako Oga, Haley Schwan, Gearóid Solan, My’Kal Stromile, Nations Wilkes-Davis, Patrick Yocum
Slipstream: Ji Young Chae, Ekaterine Chubinidze, Tyson Clark, Daniel Cooper, Chyrstyn Fentroy, Louise Hautefeuille, Jasmine Jimison, SeokJoo Kim, John Lam, Sun Woo Lee, Nikolia Mamalakis, Tigran Mkrtchyan, Benji Pearson, Lawrence Rines, Addie Tapp, Demi Trezona, Ao Wang, Schuyler Wijsen

Saturday, March 5, 2022 at 7:30 PM

Point of Departure: Derek Dunn, Chyrstyn Fentroy, Tigran Mkrtchyan, Chisako Oga, Ao Wang, Patrick Yocum
Butterflies Don’t Write Books: Paulo Arrais, Abigail Merlis, Alec Roberts, My’Kal Stromile, Paulina Waski, Patrick Yocum
Chaptered in Fragments: Paul Craig, Daniel Durrett, Louise Hautefeuille, John Lam, Soo-bin Lee, Chisako Oga, Lawrence Rines
Kites: Isaac Akiba, Ji Young Chae, Ekaterine Chubinidze, Tyson Clark, Madysen Felber, Sage Humphries, SeokJoo Kim, John Lam, Abigail Merlis, Chisako Oga, Nations Wilkes-Davis
Slipstream: Lia Cirio, Derek Dunn, Daniel Durrett, Louise Hautefeuille, Jasmine Jimison, Graham Johns, Viktorina Kapitonova, Lasha Khozashvili, Sangmin Lee, Nikolia Mamalakis, Patric Palkens, Alec Roberts, Haley Schwan, Gearóid Solan, My’Kal Stromile, Addie Tapp, Demi Trezona, Ao Wang

Sunday, March 6, 2022 at 1:30 PM

Point of Departure: Derek Dunn, Chyrstyn Fentroy, Tigran Mkrtchyan, Chisako Oga, Ao Wang, Patrick Yocum
Butterflies Don’t Write Books: Chyrstyn Fentroy, Louise Hautefeuille, Soo-bin Lee, Tigran Mkrtchyan, Haley Schwan, Addie Tapp
Chaptered in Fragments: Paul Craig, Soo-bin Lee, Daniel Durrett, Louise Hautefeuille, Lawrence Rines, John Lam, Chisako Oga
Kites: Isaac Akiba, Ji Young Chae, Ekaterine Chubinidze, Tyson Clark, Madysen Felber, Sage Humphries, SeokJoo Kim, John Lam, Abigail Merlis, Chisako Oga, Nations Wilkes-Davis
Slipstream: Lia Cirio, Derek Dunn, Daniel Durrett, Louise Hautefeuille, Jasmine Jimison, Graham Johns, Viktorina Kapitonova, Lasha Khozashvili, Sangmin Lee, Nikolia Mamalakis, Patric Palkens, Alec Roberts, Haley Schwan, Gearóid Solan, My’Kal Stromile, Addie Tapp, Demi Trezona, Ao Wang

Thursday, March 10, 2022 at 7:30 PM

Point of Departure: Paulo Arrais, Ji Young Chae, Lia Cirio, Patric Palkens, Lawrence Rines, Haley Schwan
Butterflies Don’t Write Books: Chyrstyn Fentroy, Louise Hautefeuille, Soo-bin Lee, Tigran Mkrtchyan, Addie Tapp, Nations Wilkes-Davis
Chaptered in Fragments: Tyson Clark, Daniel Cooper, Lauren Herfindahl, Sun Woo Lee, Nina Matiashvili, Benji Pearson, Paulina Waski
Kites: Paul Craig, Madysen Felber, Lauren Herfindahl, Sage Humphries, Abigail Merlis, Chisako Oga, Haley Schwan, Gearóid Solan, My’Kal Stromile, Nations Wilkes-Davis, Patrick Yocum
Slipstream: Ji Young Chae, Ekaterine Chubinidze, Tyson Clark, Daniel Cooper, Chyrstyn Fentroy, Louise Hautefeuille, Jasmine Jimison, SeokJoo Kim, John Lam, Sun Woo Lee, Nikolia Mamalakis, Tigran Mkrtchyan, Benji Pearson, Lawrence Rines, Addie Tapp, Demi Trezona, Ao Wang, Schuyler Wijsen

Friday, March 11, 2022 at 7:30 PM

Point of Departure: Derek Dunn, Chyrstyn Fentroy, Tigran Mkrtchyan, Chisako Oga, Ao Wang, Patrick Yocum
Butterflies Don’t Write Books: Paulo Arrais, Abigail Merlis, Alec Roberts, My’Kal Stromile, Paulina Waski, Patrick Yocum
Chaptered in Fragments: Paul Craig, Daniel Durrett, Louise Hautefeuille, John Lam, Soo-bin Lee, Chisako Oga, Lawrence Rines
Kites: Isaac Akiba, Ji Young Chae, Ekaterine Chubinidze, Tyson Clark, Madysen Felber, Sage Humphries, SeokJoo Kim, John Lam, Abigail Merlis, Chisako Oga, Nations Wilkes-Davis
Slipstream: Lia Cirio, Tyson Clark, Derek Dunn, Daniel Durrett, Louise Hautefeuille, Jasmine Jimison, Graham Johns, Viktorina Kapitonova, Lasha Khozashvili, Sangmin Lee, Nikolia Mamalakis, Patric Palkens, Alec Roberts, Haley Schwan, Gearóid Solan, Addie Tapp, Demi Trezona, Ao Wang

Saturday, March 12, 2022 at 1:30 PM

Point of Departure: Paulo Arrais, Ji Young Chae, Lia Cirio, Patric Palkens, Lawrence Rines, Haley Schwan
Butterflies Don’t Write Books: Chyrstyn Fentroy, Louise Hautefeuille, Soo-bin Lee, Tigran Mkrtchyan,  Addie Tapp, Nations Wilkes-Davis
Chaptered in Fragments: Tyson Clark, Daniel Cooper, Lauren Herfindahl, Sun Woo Lee, Nina Matiashvili, Benji Pearson, Paulina Waski
Kites: Paul Craig, Madysen Felber, Lauren Herfindahl, Sage Humphries, Abigail Marlis, Chisako Oga, Haley Schwan, Gearóid Solan, My’Kal Stromile, Nations Wilkes-Davis, Patrick Yocum
Slipstream: Ji Young Chae, Ekaterine Chubinidze, Tyson Clark, Daniel Cooper, Chyrstyn Fentroy, Louise Hautefeuille, Jasmine Jimison, SeokJoo Kim, John Lam, Sun Woo Lee, Nikolia Mamalakis, Tigran Mkrtchyan, Benji Pearson, Lawrence Rines, Addie Tapp, Demi Trezona, Ao Wang, Schuyler Wijsen

Saturday, March 12, 2022 at 7:30 PM

Point of Departure: Derek Dunn, Chyrstyn Fentroy, Tigran Mkrtchyan, Chisako Oga, Ao Wang, Patrick Yocum
Butterflies Don’t Write Books: Abigail Merlis, Alec Roberts, Haley Schwan, My’Kal Stromile, Paulina Waski, Patrick Yocum
Chaptered in Fragments: Paul Craig, Daniel Durrett, Louise Hautefeuille, John Lam, Soo-bin Lee, Chisako Oga, Lawrence Rines
Kites: Isaac Akiba, Ji Young Chae, Ekaterine Chubinidze, Tyson Clark, Madysen Felber, Sage Humphries, SeokJoo Kim, John Lam, Abigail Merlis, Chisako Oga, Nations Wilkes-Davis
Slipstream: Lia Cirio, Tyson Clark, Derek Dunn, Daniel Durrett, Louise Hautefeuille, Jasmine Jimison, Graham Johns, Viktorina Kapitonova, Lasha Khozashvili, Sangmin Lee, Nikolia Mamalakis, Patric Palkens, Alec Roberts, Haley Schwan, Gearóid Solan, Addie Tapp, Demi Trezona, Ao Wang

Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 1:30 PM

Point of Departure: Derek Dunn, Chyrstyn Fentroy, Tigran Mkrtchyan, Chisako Oga, Ao Wang, Patrick Yocum
Butterflies Don’t Write Books: Abigail Merlis, Alec Roberts, Haley Schwan, My’Kal Stromile, Paulina Waski, Patrick Yocum
Chaptered in Fragments: Paul Craig, Daniel Durrett, Louise Hautefeuille, John Lam, Soo-bin Lee, Chisako Oga, Lawrence Rines
Kites: Isaac Akiba, Ji Young Chae, Ekaterine Chubinidze, Tyson Clark, Madysen Felber, Sage Humphries, SeokJoo Kim, John Lam, Abigail Merlis, Chisako Oga, Nations Wilkes-Davis
Slipstream: Lia Cirio, Tyson Clark, Derek Dunn, Daniel Durrett, Louise Hautefeuille, Jasmine Jimison, Graham Johns, Viktorina Kapitonova, Lasha Khozashvili, Sangmin Lee, Nikolia Mamalakis, Patric Palkens, Alec Roberts, Haley Schwan, Gearóid Solan, Addie Tapp, Demi Trezona, Ao Wang

**All casting posted here and elsewhere is subject to change.**