image

Company

Boston Ballet Board

Boston Ballet in Mikko Nissinen's Swan Lake

Photo Credit: Gene Schiavone

Board of Trustees 

Jack Meyer, Chair
Alison Quirk, Vice Chair

Eric Aboaf

Kevin Barry

Lisa A. Blumenthal 

Stephanie L. Brown

Kimberly Burns

M. Roy Burns

Charles S. Carignan, MD   

James D. Clubb

Lynn Dale

Donna Egan

Nina S. Fialkow

Leigh Fraser

Tricia Glynn

Elizabeth Godfrey

Lori M. Heinel

Paul S. Henderson

Andrea W. Hoff

Lara Hurley

Tito Jackson

Ivana  Magovčević-Liebisch   

Robert Nagle

Eleanor Y. Pao

Jill W. Roberts

Emily Shanks

E. Pixley Schiciano 

Laura J. Sen

Ruth Shefer

Ellen P. Slaby

Alison Viehbacher

D. Ellen Wilson

John W. Humphrey, Chairman Emeritus

Ex-Officio Members

Mikko Nissinen, Hart Artistic Director
Meredith Max Hodges, Executive Director
Ming Min Hui, Treasurer, Chief Financial Officer
Joan E. Christel, Chair, Board of Overseers
Debra Brown, President, Boston Ballet Volunteer Association

Board of Overseers 

Joan E. Christel, Chair
Martine Mangion, Vice Chair

James E. Aisner

Julie Antonas

Juliette Audet

Fiona Benenson

Linda D. Bentley

Adam F. Berrey

Susan Gheyssari Bonakdarpour  

Linda Rutherfurd Borden

Florence Brown, MD

Melani Cammett

Cameron Casey 

Cathe Chiaramonte, MD 

Francis X. Clarό

Lorna Lee Cogan

Jane Gorham Connolly

Lynda M. Cristiano, MD 

Jessica Dickinson

John D. Doyle

Akiko Watanabe Erickson

Susan V. Fried

Lisa Flores

John R. Gwin

Simone Habermeyer  

Matthew H. Hagen

Dena N. Hamilburg

Thuy Ha-Ngoc

Pamela P. Humphrey

Barbara J. Janson

Pamela S. Jones, MD

Rebecca Kellogg

Ruth Hill Klinck

Laura Lande-Diner

Susana Lannik

Marie Lefton

Lianne Leventhal

Karen Lieff

Erick Lucera

Martine Mangion

Christine Maraganore

Sarah Robbins Mars

Ferdinand Martignetti

Christine G. McCormick  

Biz Morris

Nick Nanda

Maile Naylor

Azin Nezami

Jeanne M. Nutt

Katherine O'Keeffe

Aliya Page

Bobby Perino

Susan Petrlik

Stephanie Miller Pierce

Lisa Lord Pierpont

Annie Knickman-Plancher   

Peggy Reiser

Audrey Epstein Reny

Sharon Lee Rich

Susan Merrill Richardson

Donna Jean Robinson

JR Roy

Kelly Saito

Diane H. Schmalensee

Jessica Schmitz

Sonia Shah

Jonathan A. Soroff

Catherine Stanzler

Amara Suebsaeng

Bridget Keator Thomsen

Judith W. Topping 

Christina Wang

Jessie  Wechsler

Simone Williamson 

Julia Wong, MD

 


Trustees Emeriti

John W. Humphrey, Chair

* Société des Étoiles
† In Memoriam
 

Mary B. Barger†

John F. Bok†

Mary Louise Cabot 

Ronald Casty

Stewart B. Clifford, Jr.

Mary Hart Cogan*†

John M. Connors, Jr.

Charles L. Cooney         

Ted H. Cutler†

Richard S. Davis

Timothy W. Diggins

Susan V. Fried

Susan Y. Friedman

Carol T. Friscia

Jill Bode Goldweitz

Mark R. Goldweitz

Pamela D. Gormley

Patrick M. Gray, Sr.

Stewart F. Grossman

Maurice J. Hamilburg

Anne Hanford

Anneliese M. Henderson

Trevania D. Henderson

Albert A. Holman III

Anna-Marie Holmes

Stephen P. Jonas

Marjie B. Kargman

 Steven Karol

Cathryn S. Keith, Honorary†    

Kathleen Kenney

Brian M. Kinney

Farla H. Krentzman†

Lizbeth Krupp

Dagmar Liles-Meier

Ruth Littlechild

Lewis L. Lloyd

J. Peter Lyons

Kay Lyons

Bruce Marks

M. Lee McGraw

Joseph C. McNay

Sandra Sue McQuay

Lyle J. Micheli, MD

Brigitte T. Moufflet

James L. J. Nuzzo, MD

J. William Poduska, Sr.

Susan Poduska

Richard F. Pollard

Sylvia T. Pope

Melinda A. Rabb

Eve S. Rounds

Kenneth T. Schiciano

Gabriel Schmergel

Marie L. Schwartz

John A. Shane

Richard N. Silverman†

Howard H. Stevenson

Belinda Herrera Termeer     

Janet T. Tobin 

Violette Verdy†

Linda S. Waintrup

Jennifer M. Walske

Stephen M. Weiner

E. Virginia Williams†

James M. Wilson

Donald F. Winter†

Our artist/athletes are always pushing themselves to the edge. That passion and energy is what makes watching them so exhilarating.

Mikko Nissinen, Artistic Director
Donate