Boston Ballet - Administrative Staff Administrative Staff – Boston Ballet

Administrative Staff

Boston Ballet in Yury Yanowsky's Smoke and Mirrors

Photo Credit: Gene Schiavone

Administration

Alexandra Howard, Physical Therapist
Joan Boada, Associate Director of Boston Ballet II
Mickenzie Kamm, Executive Assistant to the Executive Director
Elizabeth Olds, Artistic Administrator / Assistant to the Artistic Director

Institutional Advancement

Development

BLAIR HOLLIS, Director of Development / 617.456.6226
ELIZABETH BARBERIO, Sr. Major Gifts Officer / 617.456.6360
MARY SUE BRANDWEIN, Donor Services Officer / 617.456.6227
JENÉE BROWN, Development Associate
Caitlin Enright, Director of Special Events and Experiences
RYAN FOTTER, Director of Major Gifts / 617.456.6290
JORGE VILLARINI, Major Gifts Officer / 617.456.6292
RACHEL YURMAN, Director of Foundation and Government Giving / 617.456.6224

Marketing and Communications

Deborah Moe, Chief Marketing Officer
Kristin K. Carr, Director of Creative Content
Irene Chin, Subscriptions Manager
KC Coursey, Box Office Associate
MEGAN DEFEO, Director of Media and Communications / 617.456.6235
PAUL FOX, Group Sales Coordinator / 617.456.6366
Jessica Griffith O’Neill, Media Relations Manager
Mandie Guy, Box Office Associate
Lisa McCullough, Director of Audience Services
Caitlin Meehan, Audience Services Manager
Colin Metz, Box Office Manager
Haley Rosenthal, Box Office Associate
Genie Santiago, Community Engagement Manager
Kelsey Sullivan, Senior Design Associate
Maggie Williams, Digital Marketing Coordinator

Finance

Ming Min Hui, Chief Financial Officer
Ellen Miller, Development Database Assistant
Clara Lopez-Ospina, Director of Accounting
Eric Resendes, Payroll Specialist and Cash Accountant
Chris Luu, Accounts Payable and Receivables Coordinator

Human Resources

Jennifer M. Rodts, Director of Human Resources

Production

Benjamin J. Phillips, Production Manager/Technical Director
Craig Margolis, Production Stage Manager
Brandon Stirling Baker, Lighting Director
Heather Olcott, Stage Manager
Sarah Bord, Assistant Stage Manager
Michael Quigg, Head Carpenter
Devon Higgins, Assistant Carpenter/Flyman
Jon Gonda, Production Electrician
Kurt Illinger, Assistant Electrician
William Jewell, Audio Video Coordinator
Lauren Scattolini, Deck Electrician
Robert Siders, Properties
Jason Helias, Technical Coordinator
Vincent Troiani & Sons, Transportation
Debbie Cutler, Scenic Artist
Barbara Harris, Pilates Body Conditioning
Frank Campbell, Master Electrician Emeritus

Music

Mischa Santora, Music Director
Alyssa Wang, Assistant Conductor
Mary Kay Robinson, Music Operations Manager
Ashton Bush, Music Administrator

Information Technology

Nathan Burlak, Director of Information Technology
John Lindberg, Network Administrator

Facilities

Shaun Hanafin, Facilities Manager

Costume Shop and Wardrobe

Howard Merlin, Director of Costumes
Lisa Dezmelyk, Draper
Amanda Feeley, First Hand
Kelly Kerrigan Jacobus, Costume Shop and Workroom Coordinator
Ezra Lovesky, Wardrobe Supervisor
Shane Maxwell, Painter/Dyer
Heather McLernon, Wardrobe and Costume Rental Manager
Kathleen Mitchell, Shoe Manager
Liza Ryus, Costume Crafts Assistant
Carly Sponzo, Stitcher

Boston Ballet School

Dave Czesniuk, Managing Director, Boston Ballet School
Luciano Aimar, Head of Children’s Curriculum
Abby Baker, Assistant Manager of School Operations
Cate Burns, Assistant Director, Student Experience
Natalie Correa, Community Education Program Manager
Rebecca Edwards, Assistant Director, Operations
Alicia Greene, Assistant Principal, Community Education
Maya Isyanova, Music Department Head
Tamara King, Principal, Boston Ballet School
Carolyn Rock, Director of Operations, Boston Ballet School
Brittany Shelburne, Student Services Manager
Sean Watkins, Assistant Manager of Student Experience
Tatum Wentworth, Student Services Specialist
Olivia Duke, School Programs Specialist

BOSTON BALLET SCHOOL FACULTY

Ivaylo Alexiev, Carrie Euker, Eyla Jeschke, Maureen Kelly, Cynthia Lucas, Kathleen Mitchell, Alla Nikitina, Dalay Parrondo, Jacqui Strong

Part-time Faculty: Kristin Beckwith, Naoko Brown, Igor Burlak, Peter Donohoe, Mimi Ferrell, Helena Froehlich, Pavel Gurevich, Rie Ichikawa, Joseph Jefferies, Andrew Kelley, Flora Kim, Marissa Krolewski, Jennifer Markham-Martin, Kate Penner, Pixley Schiciano, Jennifer Scott

BOSTON BALLET SCHOOL ACCOMPANISTS

Henry Buck, Yoko Igarashi

Part-time Accompanists: Emily Adams, Olga Bezvitny, Robin Cho, Delgir Chunaeva, Maryellen Cohen, Natalya Deychman,  Diran Heller, David Hero, Susan Kaswell-Wilcon, Ha Kyoung Lee, Lydia Lucas, Olena Lvovska, Irina Ramiel, Ariel Reiman, Anna Shereshkova, Dan Shore, Alla Troyanovsky, Hermon Weiss, Jane Wong, Alexandra Yablonsky, Yulia Yun

Auditors

Tofias, PC

Counsel

David S. Rubin, Nutter McClennen & Fish LLP

Insurance Broker 

Hub International New England, LLC

Lighting System 

4Wall Entertainment

Piano Supplier   

Boston Organ & Piano

Flower Supplier  

South End Flowers

Physical Therapy

Physical Therapist, Health and Wellness Program Coordinator

Part-Time Physical Therapists: Emily Doolan-Roy, Megan Gerde, Mora Modisette, Jamie Preszler

Executive

Marie Rose Muir, Senior Advisor to the Executive Director