Artistic & Administrative Staff

Mikko Nissinen, Boston Ballet Artistic Director
Dave Czesniuk, Managing Director

 

ARTISTIC LEADERSHIP 

Tamara King, Principal, Boston Ballet School
Ivaylo Alexiev, Assistant Principal, Boston Ballet School

Luciano Aimar, Head of Children’s Curriculum
Joan Boada, Associate Director of Boston Ballet II
Kathleen Mitchell, Graduate Rehearsal Director, Company Shoe Manager
Dalay Parrando, Children’s Rehearsal Director
Miranda Weese, Interim Director of Dance, Boston Ballet School’s Professional Division at Walnut Hill School for the Arts

 

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Abby Baker, Assistant Manager, Operations
Cate Burns, Assistant Director, Student Experience
Rebecca Edwards, Assistant Director, Operations
Caroline Elliott, Student Experience Specialist
Ellen Fraher, Senior Marketing Manager
Devyn Forcina, Strategic Projects Specialist
Maya Isyanova, Music Department Head
Maegen Killeen, Marketing and Communications Specialist
Carolyn Rock, Director of Operations
​Brittany Shelburne, Student Services Manager
Sean Watkins, Assistant Manager of Student Experience
Tatum Wentworth, Student Services Specialist

 

STUDIO ADMINISTRATORS
Gretchen Adams, Reagan Behles, Madison Borden, Ciara Boyd, Katya Chernyshev, Rebecca Cimmino, Jami Cunningham, Aidan Duffy, Grace Elphinstone, Michelle Fedotova, Francie Grasso, Lingo Kelleher, Constance McGrath, Kennedy Newell, Jennifer O’Brien, Janis Walker

 

FULL-TIME FACULTY
Carrie Euker, Eyla Jeschke, Maureen Kelly, Cynthia Lucas, Alla Nikitina, Jacqui Strong

PART-TIME FACULTY
Jennifer Binversie, Michaela Blaxill, Ciara Boyd, Alexander Brady, Naoko Brown, Igor Burlak, Melodie Cassell, Sarah Cerulo, Cristin Chabot, Rebecca Cimmino, Jillian Cotell,
Anna Cox, Jami Cunningham, Lauren Difede, Alison Dulak, Mimi Ferrell, Margaret Frederiksen, Helena Froehlich, Jesse Garlick, Mark Grothman, Pavel Gurevich, Jennifer Holmes, Rie Ichikawa, Andrew Kelley, Marissa Krolewski, Julia Lloyd, Jennifer Markham, Nicole Nelson, Austin Sa, Brenna Siegfriedt, Mary Teuscher, Rachel Tombeno, Amanda Walker, MaryKate Walsh

 

FULL-TIME ACCOMPANISTS
Henry Buck, Yoko Igarashi

PART-TIME ACCOMPANISTS
Emily Adams, Olga Bezvitny, Ilana Cady, Robin Cho, Delgir Chunaeva, Maryellen Cohen, Devereux Geiger, Diran Heller, Rosetta Isnardi, Aaron Jensen, Grace Kim, Marnen Laibow-Koser, Eun Jin Lee, Yige Liu, Junling Lu, Olena Lvovska, Simone Mead, Jean Meltaus, Emi Okumura, Irina Ramiel, Heather Reichgott, Ariel Rejman, Anna Shereshkova, Daniel Shore, Irina Vorderer, Herman Weiss, Aleksander Yablonsky