image

Company

Administrative Staff

Boston Ballet in Yury Yanowsky's Smoke and Mirrors

Photo Credit: Gene Schiavone

Administration

Shaelyn Casey, Artistic Department Assistant
Mickenzie Kamm, Executive Assistant to the Executive Director
Marie Rose Muir, Senior Advisor to the Executive Director
Elizabeth Olds, Artistic Administrator / Assistant to the Artistic Director

Institutional Advancement

Development

Blair Hollis, Director of Development / 617.456.6226
Elizabeth Barberio, Sr. Major Gifts Officer / 617.456.6360
Mary Sue Brandwein, Donor Services Officer / 617.456.6227
Jenée Brown, Development Associate
Ryan Fotter, Director of Major Gifts / 617.456.6290
Sarah Shoffner, Development Officer, Benefactors' Circle / 617.456.6268
Jorge Villarini, Major Gifts Officer / 617.456.6292
Rachel Yurman, Director of Foundation and Government Giving / 617.456.6224

Marketing and Communications

Deborah Moe, Chief Marketing Officer
Kristin K. Carr, Director of Creative Content
Irene Chin, Subscriptions Manager
KC Coursey, Box Office Associate
Megan DeFeo, Director of Media and Communications / 617.456.6235
Paul Fox, Box Office Associate
Jessica Griffith O'Neill, Media Relations Manager
Mandie Guy, Box Office Associate
Karen McConarty, Senior Content Producer
Lisa McCullough, Director of Audience Services 
Caitlin Meehan, Audience Services Manager
Colin Metz, Box Office Manager
Haley Rosenthal, Box Office Associate
Kelsey Sullivan, Senior Design Associate
Maggie Williams, Digital Marketing Coordinator

Finance

Ming Min Hui, Chief Financial Officer
Ellen Miller, Development Database Assistant
Clara Lopez-Ospina, Controller
Chris Luu, Accounts Payable and Receivables Coordinator
Eric Resendes, Payroll Specialist and Cash Accountant

Human Resources

Jennifer M. Rodts, Director of Human Resources

Production

Benjamin J. Phillips, Production Manager/Technical Director
Craig Margolis, Production Stage Manager
Brandon Stirling Baker, Lighting Director
Heather Olcott, Stage Manager
Michael Quigg, Head Carpenter
Devon Higgins, Assistant Carpenter/Flyman
Jon Gonda, Production Electrician
Kurt Illinger, Assistant Electrician
William Jewell, Audio Video Coordinator
Lauren Scattolini, Deck Electrician
Robert Siders, Properties
Jason Helias, Technical Coordinator
Vincent Troiani & Sons, Transportation
Debbie Cutler, Scenic Artist
Barbara Harris, Pilates Body Conditioning
Frank Campbell, Master Electrician Emeritus

Music

Mischa Santora, Music Director
Ashton Bush, Music Administrator

Information Technology

Nathan Burlak, Director of Information Technology
John Lindberg, Network Administrator 

Facilities

Shaun Hanafin, Facilities Manager

Costume Shop and Wardrobe

Howard Merlin, Director of Costumes
Erica Desautels, Costume Crafts Person
Lisa Dezmelyk, Draper
Amanda Feeley, First Hand
Sarah Karten, Draper
Kelly Kerrigan Jacobus, Costume Shop and Workroom Coordinator
Ezra Lovesky, Wardrobe Supervisor
Shane Maxwell, Painter/Dyer
Heather McLernon, Wardrobe and Costume Rental Manager
Kathleen Mitchell, Shoe Manager
Carly Sponzo, Stitcher
Rebecca Thorogood, Stitcher/Wardrobe Assistant

Boston Ballet School

Dave Czesniuk, Managing Director, Boston Ballet School 
Luciano Aimar, Head of Children's Curriculum
Abby Baker, School Program Specialist
Shannon Benjamin, Assistant Director, School Marketing
Joan Boada, Associate Director of Boston Ballet II
Cate Burns, Assistant Director, Student Experience
Natalie Correa, Community Education Program Manager
Olivia Duke, School Programs Specialist
Rebecca Edwards, Assistant Director, Operations
Alicia Greene, Assistant Principal, Community Education
Maya Isyanova, Music Department Head
Tamara King, Principal, Boston Ballet School
Carolyn Rock, Director of Operations, Boston Ballet School
Brittany Shelburne, Student Services Manager
Sean Watkins, Assistant Manager of Student Experience
Tatum Wentworth, Student Services Specialist

Boston Ballet School Faculty

Ivaylo Alexiev, Igor Burlak, Tara Gragg, Eyla Jeschke, Maureen Kelly, Kathleen Mitchell, Alla Nikitina, Dalay Parrondo

Part-time Faculty: Kristin Beckwith, Naoko Brown, Peter Donohoe, Mimi Ferrell, Helena Froehlich, Pavel Gurevich, Rie Ichikawa, Joseph Jefferies, Andrew Kelley, Flora Kim, Marissa Krolewski, Jennifer Markham-Martin, Kate Penner, Pixley Schiciano, Jennifer Scott

Boston Ballet School Accompanists

Henry Buck, Yoko Igarashi, Wen-Ting Ong

Part-time Accompanists: Emily Adams, Olga Bezvitny, Robin Cho, Delgir Chunaeva, Maryellen Cohen, Natalya Deychman,  Diran Heller, David Hero, Susan Kaswell-Wilcon, Ha Kyoung Lee, Lydia Lucas, Olena Lvovska, Irina Ramiel, Ariel Reiman, Anna Shereshkova, Dan Shore, Alla Troyanovsky, Hermon Weiss, Jane Wong, Alexandra Yablonsky, Yulia Yun

Auditors

Tofias, PC

Counsel

David S. Rubin, Nutter McClennen & Fish LLP  

Insurance Broker 

Hub International New England, LLC

Lighting System 

4Wall Entertainment

Piano Supplier   

Boston Organ & Piano

Flower Supplier  

South End Flowers

Physical Therapy

Part-Time Physical Therapists: Emily Doolan-Roy, Megan Gerde, Mora Modisette, Jamie Preszler

Our artist/athletes are always pushing themselves to the edge. That passion and energy is what makes watching them so exhilarating.

Mikko Nissinen, Artistic Director
Donate