image

Education

Artistic & Administrative Staff

Mikko Nissinen, Boston Ballet Artistic Director
Margaret Tracey, Director
Dave Czesniuk, Managing Director 

Artistic Staff

Tamara King, Principal, Newton Studio
Jessica Kreyer, Principal, North Shore Studio 
Luciano Aimar, Head of Children's Curriculum
Peter Stark, Head of Men's Program/Associate Director of BBII
Miranda Weese, Faculty and Children's Ballet Master

Administrative Staff

Shannon Benjamin, School Marketing Manager 
Ashley Bomm, Pre-Professional Program Manager
Jasmine Boyd-Perry, Student Experience Assistant Manager
Lauren Brooks, School Administrator
Cate Burns, Senior School Manager
Rebecca Edwards, School Operations Manager
Maya Isyanova, Music Department Head
Danika Johnson, Student Services Administrator
Meg Lacey, School Administrator
Rhiannon Pearson, School Administrator
Carolyn Rock, Director of Operations
​Brittany Shelburne, Student Services Assistant Manager
Emily Singleton, Program Manager
Ashley Tooke, School Communications Administrator
Sean Watkins, Student Experience Coordinator/Studio & Event Operations

Studio Administrators

Margaret Leary, Georgia Lipari, Stephanie Piscione, Abby Baker, Lindsay Brents, Michael Egan, Brian Kusior, Jaclyn Sanford, Stephanie Sherman, Victoria Swillum, Taylor Tenn, Alexandra Welych-Miller, Dana Westfall, Kendra Wilson, Maya McClain, Samantha Horning

Boston Ballet School Faculty

Christopher Anderson, Jamie Brege, Igor Burlak, Pavel Gurevich, Maureen Kelly, Kathleen Mitchell, Alla Nikitina, Melissa Reed
Part-time Faculty: Kristin Beckwith, George Birkadze, Naoko Brown, Peter Donohoe, Mimi Ferrell, Helena Froehlich, Rie Ichikawa, La'Toya Jackson, Joseph Jefferies, Eyla Jeschke, Andrew Kelley, Flora Kim, Marissa Krolewski, Andrea Le, Arthur Leeth, Alicia Macdonald, Jennifer Markham-Martin, Gene Murray, Kate Penner, Pixley Schiciano, Sofie Schreiber, Jennifer Scott, Todd Shanks, Emily Singleton, Laura Young, Christine Busch, Kathleen Martuza, Jenna Pollack, Ashley Bomm, Kelly Clark, Stephanie Piscione, Joan Tapia

Boston Ballet School Accompanists

Olga Bezvitny, Rebecca Harrold, Yoko Igarashi, Moriah Trenk
Part-time Accompanists: Emily Adams, Anna Akmuradova, Henry Buck, Robin Cho, Delgir Chunaeva, Maryellen Cohen, Jeremiah Cossa, Corelia Davis, Natalya Deychman,  Diran Heller, David Hero, Aaron Jensen, Susan Kaswell-Wilcon, Ha Kyoung Lee, Lydia Lucas, Olena Lvovska, Stephanie Mao, Asia Meirovich, Jean Meltaus, Weng TIng Oh, Emi Okumura, Irina Ramiel, Ariel Rejman, Almas Serkebayev, Dan Shore, Alla Troyanovsky, Hermon Weiss, Alexandra Yablonsky, Yulia Yun

We celebrate diversity while fostering a team spirit.

Mikko Nissinen, Artistic Director
Donate