image

Education

Artistic & Administrative Staff

Mikko Nissinen, Boston Ballet Artistic Director
Margaret Tracey, Director
Dave Czesniuk, Managing Director 

Artistic Staff

Tamara King, Principal, Newton Studio
Jessica Kreyer, Principal, North Shore Studio 
Luciano Aimar, Head of Children's Curriculum
Peter Stark, Head of Men's Program/Associate Director of BBII
Miranda Weese, Faculty and Children's Ballet Master

Administrative Staff

Ashley Bomm, Pre-Professional Program Manager
Jasmine Boyd-Perry, Residential Supervisor
Lauren Brooks, School Administrator
Cate Burns, Newton Studio Manager
Maya Isyanova, Music Department Head
Jason Jackson, Residential Programs Manager
Megan McQuarrie, School Administrator
Shannon Notebaert, School Marketing Manager 
Rhiannon Pearson, School Administrator
Carolyn Rock, Director of Operations
​Brittany Shelburne, Student Services Administrator
Courtney Shimer, School Operations Manager
Sarah Shiner, Student Services Administrator

Studio Administrators

Tess Broll, Hanna Brown, Elise Chen, Janae Detwiler-Michelson, Amolee Hawkins, Lindsay Horowitz, Madison Janke, Margaret Leary, Stephanie Piscione, Cara Spilsbury, Lindsey Spratt, Alexandra Welych-Miller

Boston Ballet School Faculty

Christopher Anderson, Jamie Brege, Igor Burlak, Pavel Gurevich, Maureen Kelly, Kathleen Mitchell, Alla Nikitina
Part-time Faculty: Kristin Beckwith, George Birkadze, Naoko Brown, Yoyi Cerrutti, Peter Donohoe, Mimi Ferrell, Helena Froehlich, Rie Ichikawa, La'Toya Jackson, Joseph Jefferies, Eyla Jeschke, Andrew Kelley, Flora Kim, Marissa Krolewski, Andrea Le, Arthur Leeth, Alicia Macdonald, Jennifer Markham-Martin, Gene Murray, Kate Penner, Melissa Reed, Pixley Schiciano, Sofie Schreiber, Jennifer Scott, Todd Shanks, Emily Singleton

Boston Ballet School Accompanists

Olga Bezvitny, Rebecca Harrold, Yoko Igarashi, Almas Serkebayev
Part-time Accompanists: Emily Adams, Robin Cho, Delgir Chunaeva, Maryellen Cohen, Jeremiah Cossa, Natalya Deychman,  Diran Heller, David Hero, Susan Kaswell-Wilcon, Ha Kyoung Lee, Lydia Lucas, Olena Lvovska, Seoyon MacDonald, Stephanie Mao, Jean Meltaus, Weng TIng Oh, Irina Ramiel, Ariel Reiman, Anna Shereshkova, Dan Shore, Moriah Trenk, Alla Troyanovsky, Hermon Weiss, Jane Wong, Greg Woodsbie, Alexandra Yablonsky, Yulia Yun

Education & Community Initiatives Administrative Staff

Emily Singleton, Program Manager
Elisabeth Staal, Community Education Coordinator

We celebrate diversity while fostering a team spirit.

Mikko Nissinen, Artistic Director
Donate